BKGOLF

4.5/5

Advertisement

MonthTipsProfitROI
Nov 202057-23.28-47.95
Oct 2020100+42.748.8
Sep 202080+60.3108
Aug 202070+2.63.46
Jul 20206-6.5-100
Jun 202059-3.27-5.54
Mar 202010+654.55
Feb 202032-25.3-84.18
Jan 202038+33.9122.93
Dec 20197+2.535.71

December ResultsEventOddsReturnProfit
Higgo ewSouth African Open31-1-1
Strydom Top 5South African Open151-0.1-1.1
Strydom Top 10South African Open51-0.1-1.2
Strydom Top 20South African Open19-0.3-1.5
Kruger Top 5South African Open26-0.5-2
Van Zyl Top 5South African Open21-0.5-2.5
Schietekat Top 5South African Open19-0.5-3
A.Noren ewMayakoba Classic71-1-4
J.Huh ewMayakoba Classic101-0.5-4.5
Brian Stuard Top 5Mayakoba Classic26-0.75-5.25
B.Garnett Top 20Mayakoba Classic6-0.75-6
Justin ThomasMayakoba Classic8-1-7
Burmester ewDP World Tour Championship FRL51-1-8
Nienaber ewDP World Tour Championship FRL51-1.5-9.5
Green ewDP World Tour Championship FRL81-1-10.5
Pavon ewDP World Tour Championship FRL101-0.5-11
DonaldsonDonaldson v Pepperell2.011.52-9.48
Burmester Burmester v Grace2-1.5-10.98
ParatoreParatore v MacIntyre2.7-0.75-11.73
WestwoodWestwood v Morikawa2.71.27-10.46
SullivanSullivan v Hovland2.4-2-12.46
CampilloCampillo v Wallace3.1-1-13.46
Top 10 NienaberDP World Tour Championship 101-0.1-13.56
KinhultKinhult v Im3-1-14.56
LewisLewis v Donaldson2.1-1-15.56
WarrenWarren v Luiten2.622.43-13.13
ShinkwinShinkwin v Stenson2.51.5-11.63
CanterCanter v Hatton3.51.875-9.755
OteaguiOteagui v McIntyre2.7-1.5-11.255
KaymerKaymer v Hovland2.7-1-12.255
Hatton ewDP World Tour Championship13-2-14.255
Burmester ewDP World Tour Championship81-1-15.255
Donaldson ewDP World Tour Championship91-1-16.255
SullivanSullivan v Hatton2.5-1-17.255
HovlandHovland v Reed21-16.255
BurmesterBurmester v Stenson2.51.5-14.755

BKGolf is one of my own tipster profiles. Who am I you may ask? I’M Simon. The website owner. I also tip on darts, football and tennis. Golf used to be my main hobby and I played off a handicap of 3. That was what triggered my passion for golf betting. I’ve been betting on golf for over 20 years now.

Each week I plan to offer outright tips on the PGA Tour and European Tour. These will be posted on a Tuesday or Wednesday depending on my commitments. I have a Telegram Channel where you can get notifications to your mobile phone whenever I upload a new set of golf betting tips.

I also hope to provide First Round Leader tips. These will be posted on a Wednesday once tee times have been confirmed and I have an accurate weather forecast. During the tournaments, if I can find the time, I will look to post 2 ball and 3 ball tips as well.

There are lots of golf tipsters on the market these days, many of them better than me. But I hope my previews can help you win a few quid and maybe make you chuckle from time to time and I don’t mean laughing at how sh*t the tips are. If you ever have any questions about my golf betting tips, then drop me an email at simon@bettingkingdom.co.uk and I will try and respond. 

bkg-small

I lost my way for a bit. The launch of the new site has reignited my passion and with it my results have improved significantly.

I'm hoping I can get back to my best form and land some more winning golf bets.

Hillbilly
Hillbilly
Punter
Read More
Always worth following a tipster with a proven track record and BKGolf has consistently provided some great tips over the last few years. An elite tipster in my book

FEATURED IMAGE “Rory McIlroy during practice rounds at the 2015 TOUR Championship by Cem0030 is licensed under CC BY-SA 4.0. This section is an excerpt of the original